Brides - Alphabetically Arranged by their Last Names and Their Grooms -- [ Marriages at St. George's Church - Schenectady, N.Y. (1771 - 1850) ]
Last Name Groom First Name Groom Last Name Bride First Name Bride Date of Marriage Notes
Williams Wm.

Monday, September 04, 1837
Palmer Stephen H. Abbott Mary P. Thursday, December 15, 1836
Bailey James Adair Elizabeth Saturday, November 28, 1807
Delvin William Adams Mercy Monday, June 27, 1808
Van Voast Richard Albaut Jane Sunday, May 25, 1817
Van Voast Adam Alexander Nancy Saturday, November 15, 1817
Cole James R. Allen Ann Needham Monday, November 09, 1835 New York /
Johnson John Allen Mariah Thursday, April 23, 1807
Veeder Aaron F. Allen Nancy Saturday, July 05, 1806
Cunningham Matthew Anderson Eliza Sunday, May 07, 1809 Philadelphia /
White Samuel Anderson Isabella Tuesday, April 08, 1806
Hegeman Joseph W. Anderson Sophia Sunday, November 06, 1808
Vrooman Lewis Anthony Jane Thursday, January 06, 1848
Kirton Richard Appleyard Catherine Monday, September 30, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Swortfiguer George T. Babcock (Truax) Mary Ann Tuesday, October 04, 1842
Breise Samuel Bacon Orphia Jane Saturday, July 12, 1845
Soles Abraham V. Baker Mary Ann Tuesday, November 20, 1832
Campbell Tunis Baker Polly Saturday, October 09, 1824 / Watervliet
Ward Henry Banker Alida Saturday, October 24, 1812
Stewart George D. Barhann Harriet Monday, February 07, 1814 Ontario Co. / Oneida Co.
Swart Harmanus N. Barhydt Lenah Saturday, September 18, 1813
Shaw William Barker Mary Sunday, November 17, 1811
Burnham Thomas Battenhause Margaret Saturday, September 14, 1816 Guilderland /
Schermerhorn Laurance Bearup Catherine Sunday, January 30, 1814 Princetown / Guilderland
Boulton George S. Beck (Walton) Ann Maria Thursday, April 23, 1840
Van Arnum Isaac Becker Catherine Ann Sunday, December 06, 1835
Wyman Joshua M. Beekman Evelina Henrietta Thursday, January 23, 1823
Morris Lewis Bilson Clarissa Saturday, January 31, 1818 Watervliet /
Higby Fleming Birdsall Sally Sunday, January 12, 1812 Half Moon /
Whitmore Nelson A. Blanchard Catherine Wednesday, September 22, 1841
Schermerhorn James B. Blanchard Ruth Tuesday, February 18, 1817
Bratten Joseph Boice Margaret Sunday, September 07, 1806
Wells Thomas Bond Susan Maria Thursday, May 07, 1840
Sptizer Nicholas Bovee Nancy Saturday, November 13, 1813
Tompkins David William Bowman Elizabeth Sunday, June 29, 1834 Bethlehem, Albany Co. /
Van Voast Giles [or] Jilles Boyce Sarah Thursday, March 15, 1827 Glenville / Rotterdam
Baker David Bradt Harriet Tuesday, November 03, 1807
Burgess Ferdinand J. Bradt Helen Sunday, May 24, 1835
Groasbeck Jacob Bradt Judith Saturday, December 05, 1807
Springer Charles Bradt Lancy Wednesday, February 07, 1816
Snell Major Litle Bradt Maria Saturday, June 29, 1816
Sitterly Ruben Bradt Mary Thursday, September 05, 1816
Adair Charles Bradt Nancy Thursday, May 13, 1813
Peek Henry Bradt Sarah Saturday, September 22, 1810
Ostrander Solomon Bragher Margaret Sunday, February 12, 1809
Machlin John Brinner Elizabeth
Oct 1772
Wood Richard M. Brocon Eliza Monday, October 20, 1834 Schoharie / Duanesburgh
Van Volkenburgh Nicholas Brooks Elizabeth Thursday, November 13, 1817
Kettle D. M. Brooks Madeline Sunday, December 07, 1845
Rhyne Thomas Brower Catherine Sunday, September 29, 1811
Ohlen John Brown Ann Wednesday, May 11, 1831
Apps John Brown Elizabeth Thursday, August 01, 1844
Chase Smith Brown Elizabeth Wednesday, March 03, 1819
Dana John Brown Elizabeth Sunday, December 15, 1805
Lassels John Brown Hannah Thursday, April 26, 1832
Allen Caleb Brown Jane Thursday, January 31, 1822
McCamus William Brown Jane E. Monday, November 01, 1830
Hatch William Brown Margaret Mahala Wednesday, September 17, 1828 Clifton, Saratoga Co. /
Treadway William W. Brown Mary Thursday, March 02, 1826
Kipp Jacob A. Brown Mary Tuesday, April 24, 1832 Troy / Albany
Barringer William Brown Rachel C. Thursday, May 20, 1847
Davis James Brown Sarah Tuesday, January 14, 1823
Gordon David Bruce Jane Sunday, September 09, 1821
Langdon Joseph Burdick Ann Eliza Saturday, April 29, 1826
Hughan John Burling Sarah Sunday, October 16, 1774
Bradt Benjamin Burnes Polly Saturday, November 14, 1807
Crawford Matthew Buys Clarissa Monday, August 17, 1818
Blacker Edward Callaghan Ellen Thursday, October 28, 1830
Smiley David C. Campbell Jane Sunday, September 05, 1824
Shannon Abraham Campbell Lenah Sunday, February 06, 1814 Princetown /
Sigourney Daniel P. Carey Jane Saturday, October 08, 1825
Smith David Cady Carley Eleanor Fisher Wednesday, October 31, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Freeman Abijah Carpenter Hester Wednesday, November 19, 1823
Duncan William Carter, Widow Margaret Sunday, September 28, 1777
Fonda Alexander G. Cary Hannah E. Wednesday, February 03, 1808
Sprigs Levi Castle Hannah Thursday, September 05, 1816
Bath William P. Chamberlin Lorinda Thursday, December 31, 1829
Hogeboom Peter Chapman Elizabeth Saturday, February 27, 1808
Wemple John B. Chatsey Phoebe Sunday, January 17, 1830
Burgess David Chisem Tabitha Saturday, November 03, 1827 Neskeyuna /
Bradshaw Thomas Citmor Dorothy Thursday, August 11, 1808
Benedict, Junr. James Clark Julia Saturday, April 02, 1831
Moore John Clark Nancy Tuesday, July 13, 1830
Bradt Andres Clark Sarah Wednesday, December 25, 1811
Nichols Henery M. Clark Sarah Ann Thursday, May 18, 1826
Butler Samuel Clawson Eliza Jane Monday, September 04, 1837
Simson John Clawson Helen Monday, December 23, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Peek Harmanus Clench Harriet Monday, July 24, 1809
Miller Isaac Smith Clench Martha H. Thursday, January 27, 1814
Barheydt Nicholas Clow Catherine Friday, June 24, 1831
Bradt Peter Clowes Helen Wednesday, April 23, 1817
Van Huysen Harmanus Clute Gezinah Saturday, October 23, 1813
Gillaspie Robert Clute Maria Monday, March 16, 1818 German Flats, Herkimer Co. /
Walter Wm. H. Cochran Ellen Wednesday, June 03, 1840
Eaton Henry Combs Maria Sunday, January 31, 1813 Guilderland /
Peek Harmanus Conklin Amelia Tuesday, December 30, 1817
Roff Daniel Conklin Sally Saturday, November 07, 1818 Canajoharie /
Van De Bogart Sybrant G. Conover Julia Ann Wednesday, April 20, 1836
McVickar James Constable Euretta Sunday, June 15, 1806
Burton Levi Conute Caty Sunday, October 13, 1805
Hardenburgh James B. Cooke Frances Rebecca Wednesday, July 25, 1821
Gombault Augustus Cooke Margaret Sunday, February 20, 1814
Sparback Jacob Corell Elizabeth Sunday, February 14, 1813 Guilderland /
Van Dyke Joseph Corl Catherine Sunday, July 02, 1809
Schoolcraft John W. Corl Eve Wednesday, February 22, 1815
Clapper John Corl Maria Tuesday, November 01, 1808
McCartney William Crumb Grissey Sunday, January 22, 1775
Burgess Theodore L. Cummins Sarah Ann Sunday, February 26, 1832
Messias Joseph Cunningham Ann Sunday, June 25, 1809
White John Davis Jane Tuesday, April 16, 1844
Topping Henry Davis Mary Thursday, February 13, 1834
Powell Archibald Davis Phebe Ann Tuesday, August 08, 1837
Holmes David Davis Polly Sunday, November 02, 1806
Pierson Henry Randolph Davis Sarah Hill Wednesday, October 17, 1849 N. York / Schenectady
Peek Cornelius M. De Graaf Sally Tuesday, April 07, 1812
Height Isaac DeGraaf Ann Saturday, August 03, 1816
Clute John DeGraaf Christiana Saturday, March 21, 1818
Lyon Jacob DeGraaf Jane Thursday, February 05, 1807
Jones David Henry DeGraaf Margaret Sunday, January 03, 1819
Porter Francis D. DeGraff Ann Maria Wednesday, February 23, 1842
Van Eps Jacob Delmont Maria Tuesday, September 09, 1817
Offord Robert Dingman Deborah Ann Saturday, December 04, 1841
White George Disbrow Catherine Maria Tuesday, May 28, 1844 Troy /
McCannon Daniel Donaldson Mary Sunday, October 17, 1830
Crawford James J. Dorn Elizabeth Saturday, June 11, 1825 Rotterdam / Duanesburgh
Huntington Rev., David Douse Ann Tuesday, April 20, 1813 Charlton /
Jones Samuel William Duane Maria Bowers Tuesday, November 26, 1816 New York /
Featherstonhaugh George W. Duane Sarah Sunday, November 06, 1808
Brown Nicholas Dugan Ann Sunday, December 15, 1771
Barrey, Capt. Zoheth Duncan Mary Tuesday, October 16, 1798
Ouderkirk William Durney Susan Friday, December 10, 1830
Volkenburgh Jacob Elder Polly Thursday, October 27, 1808
Curry Timothy Enis Priscilla Thursday, January 01, 1807
Beach Thomas Evans Hannah Wednesday, October 12, 1814 Norfolk. Connecticut / Half Moon, Saratoga Co.,NY
Hindle Edward Falls Mary Eugenia Saturday, October 05, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
DeGraaf Lawrence Farnsworth Nancy Thursday, December 11, 1817
Arnet John Farrel Mary Monday, July 29, 1771
Donburgh Henry Michael Fenina Elizabeth Thursday, May 09, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Reynex William Ferris Elizabeth Sunday, January 22, 1775
Toothim Job Finch Elizabeth Monday, March 20, 1815
Carley G. Q. Fisher Eleanor Cooper Tuesday, April 26, 1825
Vedder Jacob Fisher Elenor Saturday, April 23, 1814
Perry David Fitchpatrick Margaret Friday, December 15, 1848 New York / Troy
Morrison Daniel Fitzgerald Elenor Tuesday, November 21, 1815 Duanesburgh /
Lansing John Fodder Amanda Thursday, August 10, 1848
Amaden John Fodder Nancy Sunday, November 19, 1826 Rutland, Vermont / Rotterdam
Newland Charles Fond Margaret Monday, May 28, 1810 Florida /
DeGraaf Seth Veeder Fonda Cornelia Thursday, September 11, 1817 Amsterdam /
Perry Rev. Joseph Fonda Eliza Tuesday, March 08, 1814 Ballston Spa / Albany
Shepherd Joseph Forester Mary Sunday, July 07, 1816
Hubby William Mead Francis Mary R. Tuesday, December 25, 1827 Utica /
Willard Benjamin Freeman Maria Saturday, August 31, 1822
Fishback Jacob Freeman Mary Sunday, July 21, 1776
Noble Augustus Freleigh Helena Saturday, February 04, 1815
Thorpe Phillip Froat Mary Saturday, June 27, 1807
Wilson Robert Fryar Mary Thursday, April 20, 1837
Chequer Charles Fullagar Mary A. Tuesday, October 10, 1837
Smith Thomas Law Fuller Catherine Yates Tuesday, December 19, 1848 Charlestown / Schenectady
Soles Benjamin Fuller Harriet Gally Tuesday, July 10, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Soles Benjamin Fuller Maria Tuesday, September 01, 1840
Van Valkenburgh Barney Garabrance Margaret Saturday, December 30, 1815
Joyce Samuel Garasie Elizabeth Wednesday, December 22, 1813
Brewster Calvin Gardner Nancy Sunday, May 02, 1813 Bern / Guilderland
Staley Abraham Gates Ruth Saturday, April 21, 1810 Watervliet /
Vickers William Glass Mary Monday, February 11, 1833 Albany /
Swarts Simon M.S. Glenn Elizabeth V. Sunday, November 18, 1832
Joyce Darcey Glenn Rebecca Sunday, March 14, 1824
Clay Daniel Goodwin Sarah Saturday, March 27, 1813 Watervliet /
Fuller Robert M. Gourlay Rebecca Thursday, December 04, 1823
West Edward Gower Elizabeth Monday, December 07, 1829
Boots Joseph Gower Harriet Wednesday, December 31, 1823 Guilderland /
Burder Peter Grace Eliza Thursday, November 12, 1807
Fits Simons Thomas Grace Maria Wednesday, July 08, 1807
Van Patten John Grant Hannah Tuesday, February 11, 1834 Glenville /
McGuire Thomas Green Bridget Wednesday, September 24, 1834
Thompson Samuel Green Catherine Thursday, June 30, 1831
Honnor John Grey Eliza Tuesday, April 16, 1844
Hayes Zelotes Griffin Rebecca B. Thursday, May 04, 1826
Lawson Isaac Griffins Anna Saturday, February 20, 1808
Earnest Jacob Griffith Mary Ann Tuesday, June 17, 1834 Florida /
Vine Henry Grinnel Lydia Sunday, December 19, 1824 Guilderland /
Barhydt James Groat Elizabeth Saturday, April 25, 1812
Dawson John Groat Jemima Sunday, July 17, 1808
Albright Robert Guest Margaret Sunday, June 07, 1829
Rogers John W. Hacknell Sophia Saturday, October 31, 1807
Kemp Abel W. Haggerty Sarah Thursday, August 26, 1824 Gibbonsville / Troy
Williams Henry Burt Hale Catherine Maria Monday, August 18, 1834 London, England / Albany
Duglass Joseph Hammond Amy Tuesday, November 15, 1808 Amsterdam /
O'Conner John Hammond Freelove Sunday, August 07, 1808
Taylor John Hansen Ann Sunday, September 07, 1828 Albany /
Warburton James Harden Phebe Tuesday, April 10, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Morse Sidney Harman Anna Augusta Wednesday, September 13, 1848 Cuba, Allegany Co. / Schenectady
Jackson James Harrison Jane Saturday, November 12, 1836
Vander Heyden David Hart Elizabeth Thursday, February 20, 1823
Evans George Harwood Hannah Tuesday, September 27, 1836
Rogers William Haulenbeck Margaret Thursday, July 03, 1845
Bradshaw Benjamin Hautinger Elenor Tuesday, February 15, 1814 Princetown /
Winey Moses Havens (blacks) Diana Havens Tuesday, May 03, 1842
Waters Jacob Hawver Elizabeth Thursday, November 10, 1808
Morrell, Jr. Thomas Hayton Sally Saturday, December 13, 1806
Groat Cornelius S. Hearsey Nancy Tuesday, June 24, 1828
Groot Cornelius S. Hearsey Susannah Thursday, December 25, 1806
Webb Frederick Heatherton Catherine Wednesday, June 09, 1847
Bevis Thomas Heel Ann Sunday, August 15, 1830
Fenn Lyman Hempstead Maria Ann Tuesday, January 07, 1834 Glenville /
Hogerdorn Herman Henry Betsey Thursday, February 20, 1823
McKinney Jacob Staley Herrick Delia Wednesday, February 09, 1831
Shepherd Joshua M. Hickson Sarah Tuesday, August 03, 1824
Rose Edward W. Hicock Sally H. Saturday, December 11, 1813
Sherman A. Bryant Higbie Mary M. Tuesday, April 29, 1834 Galersville - Washington Co. /
Burns John Hill Abigail Tuesday, October 11, 1842 Amsterdam / Amsterdam
Thomas Lewis Hill Hannah Tuesday, January 01, 1811
Lovett Elisha Hill Polly Saturday, October 05, 1805
Brown William Hilton Elizabeth Tuesday, January 10, 1809
Gaskell James Holmes Ann Tuesday, September 04, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Searles George Hopkins Mary Friday, November 26, 1847 / Buffalo
Putman Abraham V. Houghton Sarah Elizabeth Thursday, September 05, 1833
Smith Henry How Lydia Saturday, July 30, 1814
Wheaton Thomas How Nancy Saturday, February 25, 1815
Allen James How Wealthy Thursday, November 06, 1834 Glenville /
Walta Frederick Howe Catherine Saturday, January 15, 1825
Martin Bradley Howe Harriet B. Tuesday, November 04, 1806
Smith Able Howes Catherine Thursday, September 05, 1844
Van Vorst Abraham A. Hulburt Amanda Maria Wednesday, January 13, 1830
Watson James Humphry Roseana Tuesday, February 24, 1807
McGivens William Jackson Dorothy Lupton Monday, February 12, 1844 Syracuse / Schenectady
York Richard Jackson Nancy Sunday, October 26, 1800
Anack Jacob Jackson Phoebe Ann Thursday, January 12, 1832
Schermerhorn Peter Jacques Susan Monday, May 26, 1828
DeGraaf Nicholas Jeffers Rebeca Thursday, April 14, 1814 / Galway
Francis Thomas Jefferson Jane Thursday, January 10, 1833 Glenville /
Wood George Jeffreys Susannah Saturday, August 04, 1849 Utica / Cohoes
Crum John Jelly Jean Sunday, April 07, 1776
Fleming Elijah Johnson Elizabeth Wednesday, March 04, 1807
Cein Barnabas Johnson Margaret Wednesday, September 02, 1772
Kellog Daniel Johnson Mary Saturday, January 30, 1808
Gordon William Johnston Jane Monday, April 14, 1834
Miller John Bleecker Jones Cornelia Keziah Thursday, December 26, 1850 Utica / Schen'y
Ochford William Jones Rachael Sunday, July 23, 1809 Albany /
Shields Daniel Joslin Elizabeth Thursday, April 16, 1807
Osborn Francis J. Joyce Harriet Wednesday, April 17, 1833 Glenville /
Oakford William A. Joyce Jane Thursday, December 08, 1825
Sheldon Elisha Joyce Mary Saturday, July 17, 1813
Gillespie Abraham Joyce Mary Alice Sunday, July 09, 1848
Ouderkirk Peter Kane Jane Saturday, May 14, 1814
Griffin Ebenezer L. Kellog Emily A. Thursday, June 16, 1831
Smith Henry Kelly Sarah Ann Monday, October 24, 1831
Morton Richard T. Kettell Rebecca J. Thursday, June 01, 1837
Murphy Rev., James Kinsela Catherine Monday, November 14, 1814 Rochester, Ulster Co. /
Delvin James Kinsela Frances Mary Wednesday, September 09, 1812 Utica /
Lester Thomas Kitchen Mary Sunday, August 31, 1834
Bettys William Krydenwise Mary Thursday, January 09, 1777
Waggoner George J. Lainheardt Margaret Saturday, November 22, 1817 Guilderland /
Clute Thomas B. Lambert Clarissa Monday, March 08, 1813 Lester, Genesee Co. /
Morgan Cornelius Lamey Mary Wednesday, February 03, 1847
Robins David Lansing Elizabeth Tuesday, February 13, 1810
Burch Aaron Lansing Peggy Saturday, April 16, 1808
Anson Peter Lavialette Doxida Monday, February 25, 1850 Schenectady / Albany
Clute Peter Layport Elizabeth Saturday, October 16, 1813 Neskyuna /
Truax John LeBreton Frances Saturday, August 13, 1825
Humphris Alfred Leggett Francis Monday, October 01, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Boam Matthias Leinheardt Margaret Saturday, March 25, 1815 Princetown / Guilderland
McNinch John Lennox Elizabeth Thursday, August 06, 1772
Osbourne Jacob Lighthall Maria Saturday, September 08, 1810
Bartlett Robert Lovett Sarah Thursday, January 09, 1845
Markham Ebenezer Lydia Catharine Monday, February 20, 1775
Kingsley Joseph Lydia Margaret Thursday, April 25, 1771
Weathershine Johh N. Lyons Cleopatra Sunday, July 17, 1825 New York City /
Swart Adam Mabee Gertrude Saturday, August 07, 1813
Spitzer Peter Mabee Maria Saturday, August 31, 1816
Forrest David P. Marcellus Maria Catherine Thursday, June 11, 1835
Haswell John Mark Margaret Thursday, January 25, 1810 Saratoga Co. / Albany Co.
Carr Adam Maybee Susan Saturday, May 14, 1825 Glenville /
Peters William H. McCann Margaret Sunday, November 28, 1847
Carr James McCleary Rebecca Monday, January 20, 1823
Van Pelt John McClyman Elizabeth Thursday, July 07, 1825 Staten Island /
Hilton Richard McCue Mary Friday, July 16, 1773
Weller William McDonald Nancy Saturday, May 11, 1822
McCombs Archibald McFarland Jane Friday, August 07, 1812 Princetown /
Kelly William McIntosh Christiana Monday, July 08, 1811 Princetown /
Cole Jacob McIntosh Eliza Thursday, October 12, 1826
McGriggor Philip McIntyre Margaret Sunday, June 16, 1776
Grimes Neal McKetrick Jean Sunday, March 30, 1777
Hajar Daniel B. McKim Mary Bradford Friday, August 01, 1845
Nash Stephen Payne McLean Catherine Tuesday, October 26, 1847
McNaughton Peter McMartin Catharine Tuesday, November 26, 1776
Whitten Joseph McMichael Elizabeth Sunday, February 28, 1773
Van Volkenburgh Gershom McMichael Rebeccah Tuesday, October 08, 1805
Van Valkenburgh John McMichael Sarah Sunday, January 26, 1806
Veeder Nicholas A. Mercellus Nancy Saturday, October 24, 1812
Thomas James Miams Sally W. Thursday, November 11, 1813
Wallace Joseph Middlewood Ann Monday, January 13, 1834
Harbottle George S. Miller ? Sunday, June 11, 1843
Shrader Hendrick Miller Catharine Tuesday, October 16, 1798
Conda Isaac Miller Helen Maria Tuesday, August 17, 1841
Ward John Miller Nancy Tuesday, January 12, 1808
Tomlinson David Miller Phoebe Sunday, September 22, 1799
Benedict James A. Miller Sarah Melissa Thursday, August 12, 1830
Van Patten Henry A. Minkler Rachel Saturday, October 17, 1807
Sighns John Moon Mary Sunday, July 31, 1774 Brothers & Sisters
Ward Marmaduke Moore Ann Saturday, December 06, 1806
Collamore Charles Nelson Morgan Emma Stroud Thursday, February 19, 1846
Tyrrell Thomas Morrel Nancy Tuesday, April 10, 1849 Troy / Troy
Robinson Richard Morris, Widow Elizabeth Sunday, September 30, 1798
Vedder Aaron J. Morrison Catherine Saturday, April 22, 1815
Ball Simon Morrison Elizabeth Tuesday, April 28, 1807
Tucker Frederick G. Much Mary W. Monday, November 30, 1846 / Albany
Peek William Ware Mumford Hannah Huntington Tuesday, July 15, 1845
McLane Alexander Murray Elizabeth Thursday, October 10, 1844
Murray Francis Murray Mary Saturday, June 02, 1849 New York / Albany
Trahern Enos Mynderse Ann Eliza Sunday, August 12, 1832 / Albany
Hacknell Joseph Naneil Hannah Saturday, November 26, 1808
Bower Abraham Newson Sarah Thursday, October 09, 1834 New York /
Campbell Thomas Newton Roxana Wednesday, May 25, 1814
Musien Jeremiah Nixon Catherine Monday, June 13, 1808
Potter Sidney B. Ohlen Mildred Wednesday, January 15, 1823
Lainheardt Michaiel Olsaver Mary Saturday, December 17, 1814 Guilderland /
Lester John Oothout Lucy Ann Tuesday, February 09, 1847
Howes William Orwood Elizabeth Tuesday, April 28, 1840
Koon Joseph Osborn Jane Wednesday, September 21, 1831
Christiance Cornelius Osbourne Perley Monday, May 04, 1807
Schermerhorn Jeremiah T. Osburn Elizabeth Saturday, January 22, 1814
Schermerhorn Ryer Ostrander Angelica Sunday, March 13, 1814
Christiansa Dowe Ostrander Ann Saturday, February 02, 1828 Glenville / Princetown
Travis Thomas Ostrander Caty Saturday, December 05, 1807
Schermerhorn Abraham Ostrander Gitty Sunday, September 06, 1807
McGee Samuel Ostrander Maria Thursday, March 06, 1817 Duanesburgh /
Miller Henry Ouderkirk Lavina Tuesday, April 04, 1815
Kane John Ouderkirk Rebecca Sunday, August 28, 1808
Mabee Aaron Ouderkirk Sophia Sunday, August 16, 1812
Taylor Henry Oxley Hannah Thursday, June 12, 1845
Cosgrove William Oxley Phebe Ann Tuesday, February 09, 1847
West Thomas Palmer Hannah Sunday, June 23, 1833
Duane, Esq. Benjamin M. Palmer Mary Tuesday, April 23, 1844
Morrey Jesse Paulding Ann Wednesday, April 06, 1831
Walton Matthew Peck Alida Tuesday, December 30, 1817 Troy /
Merselis Nicholas A. Peek Eliza Thursday, September 12, 1844
Clute John N. Peek Lenah Saturday, December 21, 1816 Guilderland /
Minkler David Peek Sarah Thursday, November 15, 1832 Princetown / Rotterdam
Wendell Henry R. Perry Pamela Saturday, November 22, 1817 / Orange, Saratoga Co.
Martin John Peters Helena
1772
Vrooman William H. Peters Sarah Wednesday, September 09, 1846
Griffiths John Peterson Rebecca Sunday, November 13, 1814
Wilmot Daniel Plato Elizabeth Tuesday, March 25, 1834 Galway / Rotterdam
Slater William Platto Sarah Tuesday, April 02, 1771
Smith Chauncey Poineer Amelia Thursday, April 08, 1824 Albany /
Sharpe John Poole Catherine Monday, March 02, 1807
Gravely John Richmond Powell Ann Shafter Monday, March 02, 1829 Havannah, Tioga Co., N.Y. /
St. John Ancel Powell Isabella Wednesday, July 09, 1823
Campbell George Powell Mary M. Wednesday, August 01, 1821
Jackson Francis Bartholomew Proffit Sarah Tuesday, January 20, 1846
Beecher John Pulver Christiana Saturday, February 01, 1817
Bansea Aaron Quakenbush Nancy Tuesday, April 12, 1808
Gibson Jermiah Quin Jane Eliza Monday, October 08, 1849 Clifton Park / Schenectady
Johnson Benjamin Rease Hannah Saturday, August 20, 1808
Donnaha James Rease Nancy Saturday, December 13, 1817
Johnson Matthew Rechenstire Ann Maria Thursday, November 10, 1836
Jones Darwin Rector Maria Sunday, September 26, 1830
McCabe Michaiel Redmond Mary Saturday, March 27, 1813
Morrey Stephen S. Reed Harriet Jane Sunday, December 06, 1835
Van Dyke Peter Reese Maria Saturday, March 27, 1824 Glenville /
Kelly Luke Renalds Lucy Saturday, May 11, 1805
Perry Privise Renny Dolly Thursday, February 20, 1806
Ostrander Isaac Reynolds Margaret Saturday, January 11, 1823
Van Vorst Gardiner Baker Richmond Henrietta Augusta Wednesday, January 03, 1849 Schenectady / Kingsborough
Cuyler Verner Riggs Caroline Thursday, May 10, 1832 Albany /
Brown Henry M. Riggs Mary L. Wednesday, June 16, 1841
Nestle George Rivers Ann Thursday, March 12, 1835 Newburgh - Orange Co. / Amsterdam - Montgomery Co.
Gower Care Rivers Sarah Friday, October 17, 1834 / Newburgh - Orange Co.
Northrop David Roberts Mary Thursday, January 07, 1813
Comstock Daniel Robertson Amy Sunday, March 10, 1816
McCue Hugh Robinson Maria Wednesday, December 12, 1832 Albany /
Vedder John V. E. Robinson Sarah Wednesday, February 08, 1826
Harris Morgan L. Roof Jane Ann Friday, February 08, 1833
Vrooman Cornelius J. Rosa Maria Wednesday, April 24, 1833
Beach Daniel Ross Elizabeth Wednesday, August 19, 1818 Charlton, Saratoga /
Huffman Gershom V. J. Ruby Sarah Monday, July 21, 1817 Albany /
Smith Platt Rulapaugh Maria Thursday, June 28, 1832
LeBreton John Sanford Eliza Thursday, March 23, 1826
Campbell Jacob Satterlee Asenath Wednesday, October 16, 1839
Campbell Wm. H. Schermerhorn Agelica Wednesday, December 11, 1850 Schenectady / Schen'y
Van Buskirk John Schermerhorn Ann Sunday, June 12, 1808
Maybee Isaac Schermerhorn Ann Thursday, December 15, 1825
Dewey David Schermerhorn Anne Wednesday, September 07, 1842
Crawford Matthew Schermerhorn Catherine Monday, April 22, 1816
Bovee Daniel Schermerhorn Clarissa Saturday, October 16, 1813
Canada John Schermerhorn Maria Thursday, February 20, 1823
Bovee Jacob Schermerhorn Susannah Saturday, December 28, 1816
Vredenburgh John V. Schuyler Marianna Tuesday, October 04, 1825
Hoffman Conrad Shannon Catherine Monday, November 30, 1812
Wheaton John Shannon Elizabeth Saturday, November 25, 1815
Van Eps Nicholas Shannon Elizabeth Thursday, February 04, 1808
Chisham Ebenezer Shannon Maria L. Sunday, April 13, 1845
McNeil John Shannon Sarah Anne Wednesday, May 22, 1844
Foote George C. Sharratt Sarah Tuesday, December 09, 1845
Vander Poole Abraham Shaver Margaret Tuesday, December 29, 1807
Corey Allen Shaw Catherine Monday, April 22, 1844 Niskayuna /
Lockwood Solomon Shaw Elizabeth Monday, January 11, 1813
Shaw Richard Shaw Polly Saturday, September 22, 1849 Watson, S.C. / Milton, S.C.
Carter Thomas Shaw Sarah Sunday, March 31, 1844
Kinsela Joseph Shelly Catherine Saturday, January 07, 1809
Robins John Sanford Sherman Sally Wednesday, April 28, 1813
Groat Nicholas Shew Milly Tuesday, January 12, 1808
Wasson Thomas J. Shittis Elizabeth Thursday, September 25, 1817 Princetown /
Moon William Sighns Mary Sunday, July 31, 1774 Brothers & Sisters ?
Mott Whitehead Simpson Mary Wednesday, December 25, 1811
Edmonds James Siterly Clarissa Saturday, March 24, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Quackenboss Frederick J. Sitterlee Maria Thursday, October 02, 1828 Guilderland / Rotterdam
Clute Peter C. Small Elizabeth Saturday, October 24, 1846
Kellar Nicholas Smith Catherine Saturday, February 15, 1834 / Canajoharie
Beyer William Smith Clarissa Saturday, November 11, 1826 Guilderland /
Roff William Smith Elizabeth Sunday, October 16, 1808
Lacey, D. D. Rev., William B. Smith Elizabeth Hamilton Thursday, July 19, 1832 Albany /
Willard James S. Smith Jane Eliza Tuesday, April 20, 1830
Burt Aaron Smith Lena Wednesday, September 18, 1811
Bond Daniel Smith Sally Thursday, February 18, 1808
Clapper John Smith Tinnetta Eve Friday, April 04, 1845
Truax Peter W. Snell Polly Monday, July 08, 1805
Mills John Spahr Elizabeth Monday, October 06, 1828 Albany /
Wheaton William Spitzer Susannah Saturday, October 28, 1815
Phelps Edmund Wild St. John Esther Saturday, February 01, 1817
Vedder William Stanford Jemima Saturday, October 08, 1825
Fitzgerald John Starks Eliza Tuesday, March 07, 1815
Chambers David Stealey Mariah Wednesday, June 10, 1807
Taylor Alonzo Stebbins Malinda Sunday, July 03, 1825 Westmoreland, N. H. / Old Springfield, Mass.
Thornton Thomas W. Steers Sarah Monday, June 05, 1826
Baker David H. Stephens Martha Maria Monday, December 30, 1833
Freeman James Stevens Elizabeth Saturday, December 31, 1814
Barhydt John S. Stevens Jane Saturday, January 12, 1811
Watson Stewart Stevenson Anna Thursday, June 15, 1837
Gaylord James Stevenson Nancy Saturday, January 07, 1832 Albany /
Sherlock John Stewart Anne Tuesday, May 18, 1773
Bowlsby Levi N. Stiles Sarah Ann Wednesday, March 19, 1834 Albany /
Smith William Weber Strung Mary Elizabeth Thursday, April 04, 1850 Schenectady / Rotterdam
Helt Anthony Sturger Maria Tuesday, November 01, 1808
Van Wormer Michael Sturges Hannah Sunday, January 13, 1811 Guilderland /
Carpenter William Summers Margaret Thursday, September 21, 1815 Florida /
Eldred Isaac G. Suthard Phoebe Saturday, August 28, 1830
Westervelt Benjamin Sutton Mary Sunday, November 12, 1809
Sacia David Frederic Swart Angelica Tuesday, May 10, 1814 Schoharie Co. /
Swits Harman I. Swart Catherine Saturday, November 06, 1847
Van Eps Albert Swart Nancy Saturday, March 06, 1813
Manny Pells Swart Sarah Wednesday, February 16, 1825 Amsterdam / Glenville
Van Eps Josiah H. Swarts Susan Monday, April 15, 1833
Fairchild Joseph H. Swortfiguer Mary M. Wednesday, July 12, 1848
Weller Jacob Taylor Amy Thursday, November 03, 1814 Princetown /
Williams John Taylor Deborah Thursday, October 12, 1815 Duanesburgh /
Stickles Zecharariah Taylor Jerusha Sunday, October 24, 1824 Princetown /
Barringer Jacob D. Taylor Lucinda Saturday, September 01, 1832 Brunswick - Rensselaer Co. /
Rummens Charles Taylor Rosanna A. Saturday, October 11, 1845
Vrooman Cornelius Ten Eyck Maria Wednesday, November 05, 1806
Maxwell James Thompson Barbara Thursday, May 22, 1806
Livingston Peter R. Thorn Jane Saturday, March 16, 1811 Columbia Co. /
Barton Thomas Thornton Mary Tuesday, August 04, 1807
Van Wirt Henry Tillman Eliza Maria Tuesday, May 21, 1833
Manney Thomas Todd Dorothy Saturday, February 11, 1815 Albany /
Potter Rev., Horatio Tomlinson Mary Jane Friday, September 07, 1827
Cuthburt Lemuel Topping Louisa Saturday, May 11, 1822
Jackson John Truax Maria Thursday, February 19, 1846
Stanford Lawyer F. Truax Sabra M. Saturday, October 28, 1837
Church Harvey Trueman Catherine Wednesday, December 08, 1813
Bagley Sergeant V. Valentine Eliza M. Tuesday, December 05, 1843
Earles John Van Alstine Catherine Sunday, September 30, 1810
Van Eps Lawrence Van Antwerp Catherine Thursday, September 18, 1817
Osbourne Francis Van Antwerp Gertrude Saturday, December 12, 1812
Rose Hugh Van Antwerp Sarah Thursday, January 13, 1825 Lovina Delaware Co. /
Pangburn William S. Van Atter Nancy Thursday, May 29, 1823
Shaw William Van Buren Margaret Saturday, November 16, 1850 Albany / Schen'y
Gardiner William Van De Bogart Ann Eliza Thursday, October 17, 1833
Stevens Gerrit Van Der Heyden Nancy Sunday, April 12, 1807
Shannon Aaron Van Dyke Angelica Sunday, March 07, 1813
Fryer Ruben Van Dyke Catherine Saturday, November 04, 1815 Princetown /
Robins Ruben S. Van Dyke Elle Thursday, August 20, 1807
Clark John Van Dyke Margaret Sunday, August 02, 1818
Ingersoll Hiram J. Van Epps Elizabeth E. Sunday, April 12, 1846
Peek Benjamin Van Eps Gertrude Saturday, October 17, 1812
Nesbit John Van Eps Rebecka Sunday, April 24, 1808
Sackett Israel Van Gaasbeck Margaret Jane Allen Tuesday, March 20, 1832 Ballston-Spa /
DeGraaf Nicholas Van Guysling Eve Saturday, October 15, 1814 Sharon, Schoharie Co. /
Huginnin Daniel Van Horne Clarissa Ann Wednesday, January 01, 1817 Oswego /
Banker Isaac Van Ingen Margaret Elizabeth Wednesday, September 06, 1826
Shaeffer David Van Ingen Maria Ann Wednesday, December 27, 1843 Schoharie / Schenectady
Baldwin Rev., Amos G. Van Kirk Uphame Wednesday, October 26, 1808
Westcott Major Van Patten Angelica Saturday, September 02, 1815
Stevens Aaron Van Patten Elizabeth Saturday, April 29, 1815
Van Patten Nicholas S. Van Patten Maria Thursday, May 08, 1817
Sitterlee Mark Van Patten Rebecca Saturday, February 26, 1814
Mosier John Van Schaiak Eve Tuesday, May 10, 1825
Vander Bogart Nicholas Van Schaick Eliza Saturday, October 12, 1811
Denyes James Van Sickler Fanny Sunday, July 07, 1805
Bearup Peter Van Valkenburgh Rachel Thursday, February 04, 1819 Princetown /
Parks Samuel A. Van Vleet Martha Saturday, September 04, 1824 Albany
Wendell R. H. Lansing Van Voast Caroline Thursday, May 26, 1825
Van Allen James Van Voast Helen Wednesday, March 11, 1818
Clark Winslow Van Voast Maria Saturday, May 06, 1815
Lighthall Abraham Van Voast Sarah Wednesday, October 03, 1827
Clark Christopher Van Volkenburgh Margaret Saturday, March 15, 1817
Tymeson Richard Van Vranken Eve Tuesday, November 25, 1823 Neskeyuna /
Thompson Benjamin M. Van Vrankin Eve Saturday, December 31, 1814
Waterman Isaiah Van Vrankin Hisher Monday, January 03, 1814
Burck Cornelius Van Vrankin Peggy Tuesday, March 01, 1808
Campbell John Van Wie Harriet L. Tuesday, May 19, 1835 Albany /
Van Patten Henry F. Van Wormer Mary Saturday, October 13, 1827 Guilderland /
Van Waggoner John Van Wormer Peggy Sunday, March 26, 1809
Fisher Elijah Vander Bogert Penelope Saturday, May 16, 1818
Shelly Henry Vander Heyden Deborah Monday, October 21, 1816
Devott Calvin Vander Heyden Eve Wednesday, March 17, 1824
Allpart Joseph VanTassel Caroline Monday, May 24, 1813 Albany /
Allen Frederick Vedder Elenor Thursday, August 04, 1814
Schermerhorn Jacob J. Vedder Maria Saturday, February 05, 1814
DeForest Obadiah L. Vedder Sarah Ann Wednesday, May 10, 1826
Van Guysling Myndert J. Vedder Tyne Thursday, July 28, 1814
Carpenter Zechariah Veeder Jane Monday, September 27, 1813
White Jesse Vine Sarah Sunday, October 22, 1809 Guilderland /
Steers Cornelius Vrooman Nancy Sunday, January 31, 1808
DeGraaf Emanuel Vrooman Sarah Sunday, February 02, 1817 Amsterdam /
Van Auken Henry Waggoner Barbary Sunday, July 12, 1812 Guilderland /
Young George Waldron Nancy Sunday, December 15, 1799
Kline Nicholas Walker Nancy Sunday, July 20, 1817 Sharon - Schoarie Co. / Guilderland - Albany Co.
Ross Isaac Smith Wall Content Thursday, August 26, 1824 Burrilville, Rhode Island /
McMenomy John Wallace Elizabeth Thursday, November 03, 1831
Corl John H. Wallace Mary Ann Thursday, September 27, 1832 / Pottsville, Pennsylvania
Beck Nicholas F. Walton Ann Maria Friday, July 20, 1827
Craig James Walton Margaret Ann Monday, September 04, 1837
Sparbeck Henry Ward Eve Tuesday, January 23, 1810 Guilderland /
Van Wormer John Ward Sarah Tuesday, July 21, 1807
Vrooman Joseph H. Wayland Mary Thursday, May 12, 1831
Fonda Peter Weaver Dinah Sunday, August 11, 1805
Quackenbush John F. Weaver Elizabeth Sunday, October 06, 1816
Ouderkirk Jacob Weaver Mary Sunday, June 02, 1805
Baker Joshua Wedger Anna Sunday, July 11, 1824
Smith William Weller Margaret Sunday, December 11, 1814 / Princetown
Child William Wells Lydia Thursday, February 12, 1835
DeWitt Andrew H. Welsh Mary Thursday, December 05, 1822
Ward Peter Wemple Maria Sunday, July 16, 1809
McMullen Gregory White Wendel Catherine Magee Tuesday, May 10, 1836
Millham James West Harriet Saturday, May 25, 1833
McDougal Alex'r Westly Mary Friday, October 25, 1776
Fin John White Margaret Monday, October 14, 1850 Niskayuna / Schenectady
Foote David White Mary Thursday, May 01, 1806
Albright James M. White Susan M. Monday, July 06, 1835
Steers Jacob Whitney Lucinda Thursday, June 22, 1826
Coburn Samuel Wickens Elizabeth Saturday, November 18, 1848 Troy / Schenectady
DeForest Jacob Wiley Mary Saturday, July 30, 1808
Allen David Boyd Wiley Susan Sunday, May 15, 1814
Shaddock Henry Wilkinson Susannah Sunday, November 26, 1815 Watervliet /
Groesbeck Stephen Willard Sylvia Ann Tuesday, June 11, 1833 Gibbonsville /
Wilkie Jacob Thomas Williams Charlotte Saturday, March 20, 1813
Havens James Williams Rebecca Saturday, July 25, 1818
Cole William Wilson Sophia Thursday, November 04, 1824 Half Moon /
Morris Ezekiel Windsor Susan Tuesday, April 20, 1830
Van Voast Ebenezer Winne Angelica Tuesday, July 08, 1828
Lansing Joseph W. Wiser Sobrina Thursday, March 03, 1836 / Utica
Sanford Ezekiel Wright Orpha Tuesday, August 08, 1809
Thompson James Yates Elizabeth Saturday, May 11, 1816
Fry Henry Young Amelia Wednesday, March 03, 1813 Canajoharie /
Whitney Elisha Young Mary Sunday, November 17, 1805