Grooms Alphabetically by Last name and Their Brides [ Marriages at St. George's Church - Schenectady, N.Y. (1771 - 1850) ]
Last Name Groom First Name Groom Last Name Bride First Name Bride Date of Marriage Notes
Adair Charles Bradt Nancy Thursday, May 13, 1813
Albright James M. White Susan M. Monday, July 06, 1835
Albright Robert Guest Margaret Sunday, June 07, 1829
Allen Caleb Brown Jane Thursday, January 31, 1822
Allen David Boyd Wiley Susan Sunday, May 15, 1814
Allen Frederick Vedder Elenor Thursday, August 04, 1814
Allen James How Wealthy Thursday, November 06, 1834 Glenville /
Allpart Joseph VanTassel Caroline Monday, May 24, 1813 Albany /
Amaden John Fodder Nancy Sunday, November 19, 1826 Rutland, Vermont / Rotterdam
Anack Jacob Jackson Phoebe Ann Thursday, January 12, 1832
Anson Peter Lavialette Doxida Monday, February 25, 1850 Schenectady / Albany
Apps John Brown Elizabeth Thursday, August 01, 1844
Arnet John Farrel Mary Monday, July 29, 1771
Bagley Sergeant V. Valentine Eliza M. Tuesday, December 05, 1843
Bailey James Adair Elizabeth Saturday, November 28, 1807
Baker David Bradt Harriet Tuesday, November 03, 1807
Baker David H. Stephens Martha Maria Monday, December 30, 1833
Baker Joshua Wedger Anna Sunday, July 11, 1824
Baldwin Rev., Amos G. Van Kirk Uphame Wednesday, October 26, 1808
Ball Simon Morrison Elizabeth Tuesday, April 28, 1807
Banker Isaac Van Ingen Margaret Elizabeth Wednesday, September 06, 1826
Bansea Aaron Quakenbush Nancy Tuesday, April 12, 1808
Barheydt Nicholas Clow Catherine Friday, June 24, 1831
Barhydt James Groat Elizabeth Saturday, April 25, 1812
Barhydt John S. Stevens Jane Saturday, January 12, 1811
Barrey, Capt. Zoheth Duncan Mary Tuesday, October 16, 1798
Barringer Jacob D. Taylor Lucinda Saturday, September 01, 1832 Brunswick - Rensselaer Co. /
Barringer William Brown Rachel C. Thursday, May 20, 1847
Bartlett Robert Lovett Sarah Thursday, January 09, 1845
Barton Thomas Thornton Mary Tuesday, August 04, 1807
Bath William P. Chamberlin Lorinda Thursday, December 31, 1829
Beach Daniel Ross Elizabeth Wednesday, August 19, 1818 Charlton, Saratoga /
Beach Thomas Evans Hannah Wednesday, October 12, 1814 Norfolk. Connecticut / Half Moon, Saratoga Co.,NY
Bearup Peter Van Valkenburgh Rachel Thursday, February 04, 1819 Princetown /
Beck Nicholas F. Walton Ann Maria Friday, July 20, 1827
Beecher John Pulver Christiana Saturday, February 01, 1817
Benedict James A. Miller Sarah Melissa Thursday, August 12, 1830
Benedict, Junr. James Clark Julia Saturday, April 02, 1831
Bettys William Krydenwise Mary Thursday, January 09, 1777
Bevis Thomas Heel Ann Sunday, August 15, 1830
Beyer William Smith Clarissa Saturday, November 11, 1826 Guilderland /
Blacker Edward Callaghan Ellen Thursday, October 28, 1830
Boam Matthias Leinheardt Margaret Saturday, March 25, 1815 Princetown / Guilderland
Bond Daniel Smith Sally Thursday, February 18, 1808
Boots Joseph Gower Harriet Wednesday, December 31, 1823 Guilderland /
Boulton George S. Beck (Walton) Ann Maria Thursday, April 23, 1840
Bovee Daniel Schermerhorn Clarissa Saturday, October 16, 1813
Bovee Jacob Schermerhorn Susannah Saturday, December 28, 1816
Bower Abraham Newson Sarah Thursday, October 09, 1834 New York /
Bowlsby Levi N. Stiles Sarah Ann Wednesday, March 19, 1834 Albany /
Bradshaw Benjamin Hautinger Elenor Tuesday, February 15, 1814 Princetown /
Bradshaw Thomas Citmor Dorothy Thursday, August 11, 1808
Bradt Andres Clark Sarah Wednesday, December 25, 1811
Bradt Benjamin Burnes Polly Saturday, November 14, 1807
Bradt Peter Clowes Helen Wednesday, April 23, 1817
Bratten Joseph Boice Margaret Sunday, September 07, 1806
Breise Samuel Bacon Orphia Jane Saturday, July 12, 1845
Brewster Calvin Gardner Nancy Sunday, May 02, 1813 Bern / Guilderland
Brown Henry M. Riggs Mary L. Wednesday, June 16, 1841
Brown Nicholas Dugan Ann Sunday, December 15, 1771
Brown William Hilton Elizabeth Tuesday, January 10, 1809
Burch Aaron Lansing Peggy Saturday, April 16, 1808
Burck Cornelius Van Vrankin Peggy Tuesday, March 01, 1808
Burder Peter Grace Eliza Thursday, November 12, 1807
Burgess David Chisem Tabitha Saturday, November 03, 1827 Neskeyuna /
Burgess Ferdinand J. Bradt Helen Sunday, May 24, 1835
Burgess Theodore L. Cummins Sarah Ann Sunday, February 26, 1832
Burnham Thomas Battenhause Margaret Saturday, September 14, 1816 Guilderland /
Burns John Hill Abigail Tuesday, October 11, 1842 Amsterdam / Amsterdam
Burt Aaron Smith Lena Wednesday, September 18, 1811
Burton Levi Conute Caty Sunday, October 13, 1805
Butler Samuel Clawson Eliza Jane Monday, September 04, 1837
Campbell George Powell Mary M. Wednesday, August 01, 1821
Campbell Jacob Satterlee Asenath Wednesday, October 16, 1839
Campbell John Van Wie Harriet L. Tuesday, May 19, 1835 Albany /
Campbell Thomas Newton Roxana Wednesday, May 25, 1814
Campbell Tunis Baker Polly Saturday, October 09, 1824 / Watervliet
Campbell Wm. H. Schermerhorn Agelica Wednesday, December 11, 1850 Schenectady / Schen'y
Canada John Schermerhorn Maria Thursday, February 20, 1823
Carley G. Q. Fisher Eleanor Cooper Tuesday, April 26, 1825
Carpenter William Summers Margaret Thursday, September 21, 1815 Florida /
Carpenter Zechariah Veeder Jane Monday, September 27, 1813
Carr Adam Maybee Susan Saturday, May 14, 1825 Glenville /
Carr James McCleary Rebecca Monday, January 20, 1823
Carter Thomas Shaw Sarah Sunday, March 31, 1844
Cein Barnabas Johnson Margaret Wednesday, September 02, 1772
Chambers David Stealey Mariah Wednesday, June 10, 1807
Chase Smith Brown Elizabeth Wednesday, March 03, 1819
Chequer Charles Fullagar Mary A. Tuesday, October 10, 1837
Child William Wells Lydia Thursday, February 12, 1835
Chisham Ebenezer Shannon Maria L. Sunday, April 13, 1845
Christiance Cornelius Osbourne Perley Monday, May 04, 1807
Christiansa Dowe Ostrander Ann Saturday, February 02, 1828 Glenville / Princetown
Church Harvey Trueman Catherine Wednesday, December 08, 1813
Clapper John Corl Maria Tuesday, November 01, 1808
Clapper John Smith Tinnetta Eve Friday, April 04, 1845
Clark Christopher Van Volkenburgh Margaret Saturday, March 15, 1817
Clark John Van Dyke Margaret Sunday, August 02, 1818
Clark Winslow Van Voast Maria Saturday, May 06, 1815
Clay Daniel Goodwin Sarah Saturday, March 27, 1813 Watervliet /
Clute John DeGraaf Christiana Saturday, March 21, 1818
Clute John N. Peek Lenah Saturday, December 21, 1816 Guilderland /
Clute Peter Layport Elizabeth Saturday, October 16, 1813 Neskyuna /
Clute Peter C. Small Elizabeth Saturday, October 24, 1846
Clute Thomas B. Lambert Clarissa Monday, March 08, 1813 Lester, Genesee Co. /
Coburn Samuel Wickens Elizabeth Saturday, November 18, 1848 Troy / Schenectady
Cole Jacob McIntosh Eliza Thursday, October 12, 1826
Cole James R. Allen Ann Needham Monday, November 09, 1835 New York /
Cole William Wilson Sophia Thursday, November 04, 1824 Half Moon /
Collamore Charles Nelson Morgan Emma Stroud Thursday, February 19, 1846
Comstock Daniel Robertson Amy Sunday, March 10, 1816
Conda Isaac Miller Helen Maria Tuesday, August 17, 1841
Corey Allen Shaw Catherine Monday, April 22, 1844 Niskayuna /
Corl John H. Wallace Mary Ann Thursday, September 27, 1832 / Pottsville, Pennsylvania
Cosgrove William Oxley Phebe Ann Tuesday, February 09, 1847
Craig James Walton Margaret Ann Monday, September 04, 1837
Crawford James J. Dorn Elizabeth Saturday, June 11, 1825 Rotterdam / Duanesburgh
Crawford Matthew Buys Clarissa Monday, August 17, 1818
Crawford Matthew Schermerhorn Catherine Monday, April 22, 1816
Crum John Jelly Jean Sunday, April 07, 1776
Cunningham Matthew Anderson Eliza Sunday, May 07, 1809 Philadelphia /
Curry Timothy Enis Priscilla Thursday, January 01, 1807
Cuthburt Lemuel Topping Louisa Saturday, May 11, 1822
Cuyler Verner Riggs Caroline Thursday, May 10, 1832 Albany /
Dana John Brown Elizabeth Sunday, December 15, 1805
Davis James Brown Sarah Tuesday, January 14, 1823
Dawson John Groat Jemima Sunday, July 17, 1808
DeForest Jacob Wiley Mary Saturday, July 30, 1808
DeForest Obadiah L. Vedder Sarah Ann Wednesday, May 10, 1826
DeGraaf Emanuel Vrooman Sarah Sunday, February 02, 1817 Amsterdam /
DeGraaf Lawrence Farnsworth Nancy Thursday, December 11, 1817
DeGraaf Nicholas Van Guysling Eve Saturday, October 15, 1814 Sharon, Schoharie Co. /
DeGraaf Nicholas Jeffers Rebeca Thursday, April 14, 1814 / Galway
DeGraaf Seth Veeder Fonda Cornelia Thursday, September 11, 1817 Amsterdam /
Delvin James Kinsela Frances Mary Wednesday, September 09, 1812 Utica /
Delvin William Adams Mercy Monday, June 27, 1808
Denyes James Van Sickler Fanny Sunday, July 07, 1805
Devott Calvin Vander Heyden Eve Wednesday, March 17, 1824
Dewey David Schermerhorn Anne Wednesday, September 07, 1842
DeWitt Andrew H. Welsh Mary Thursday, December 05, 1822
Donburgh Henry Michael Fenina Elizabeth Thursday, May 09, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Donnaha James Rease Nancy Saturday, December 13, 1817
Duane, Esq. Benjamin M. Palmer Mary Tuesday, April 23, 1844
Duglass Joseph Hammond Amy Tuesday, November 15, 1808 Amsterdam /
Duncan William Carter, Widow Margaret Sunday, September 28, 1777
Earles John Van Alstine Catherine Sunday, September 30, 1810
Earnest Jacob Griffith Mary Ann Tuesday, June 17, 1834 Florida /
Eaton Henry Combs Maria Sunday, January 31, 1813 Guilderland /
Edmonds James Siterly Clarissa Saturday, March 24, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Eldred Isaac G. Suthard Phoebe Saturday, August 28, 1830
Evans George Harwood Hannah Tuesday, September 27, 1836
Fairchild Joseph H. Swortfiguer Mary M. Wednesday, July 12, 1848
Featherstonhaugh George W. Duane Sarah Sunday, November 06, 1808
Fenn Lyman Hempstead Maria Ann Tuesday, January 07, 1834 Glenville /
Fin John White Margaret Monday, October 14, 1850 Niskayuna / Schenectady
Fishback Jacob Freeman Mary Sunday, July 21, 1776
Fisher Elijah Vander Bogert Penelope Saturday, May 16, 1818
Fits Simons Thomas Grace Maria Wednesday, July 08, 1807
Fitzgerald John Starks Eliza Tuesday, March 07, 1815
Fleming Elijah Johnson Elizabeth Wednesday, March 04, 1807
Fonda Alexander G. Cary Hannah E. Wednesday, February 03, 1808
Fonda Peter Weaver Dinah Sunday, August 11, 1805
Foote David White Mary Thursday, May 01, 1806
Foote George C. Sharratt Sarah Tuesday, December 09, 1845
Forrest David P. Marcellus Maria Catherine Thursday, June 11, 1835
Francis Thomas Jefferson Jane Thursday, January 10, 1833 Glenville /
Freeman Abijah Carpenter Hester Wednesday, November 19, 1823
Freeman James Stevens Elizabeth Saturday, December 31, 1814
Fry Henry Young Amelia Wednesday, March 03, 1813 Canajoharie /
Fryer Ruben Van Dyke Catherine Saturday, November 04, 1815 Princetown /
Fuller Robert M. Gourlay Rebecca Thursday, December 04, 1823
Gardiner William Van De Bogart Ann Eliza Thursday, October 17, 1833
Gaskell James Holmes Ann Tuesday, September 04, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Gaylord James Stevenson Nancy Saturday, January 07, 1832 Albany /
Gibson Jermiah Quin Jane Eliza Monday, October 08, 1849 Clifton Park / Schenectady
Gillaspie Robert Clute Maria Monday, March 16, 1818 German Flats, Herkimer Co. /
Gillespie Abraham Joyce Mary Alice Sunday, July 09, 1848
Gombault Augustus Cooke Margaret Sunday, February 20, 1814
Gordon David Bruce Jane Sunday, September 09, 1821
Gordon William Johnston Jane Monday, April 14, 1834
Gower Care Rivers Sarah Friday, October 17, 1834 / Newburgh - Orange Co.
Gravely John Richmond Powell Ann Shafter Monday, March 02, 1829 Havannah, Tioga Co., N.Y. /
Griffin Ebenezer L. Kellog Emily A. Thursday, June 16, 1831
Griffiths John Peterson Rebecca Sunday, November 13, 1814
Grimes Neal McKetrick Jean Sunday, March 30, 1777
Groasbeck Jacob Bradt Judith Saturday, December 05, 1807
Groat Cornelius S. Hearsey Nancy Tuesday, June 24, 1828
Groat Nicholas Shew Milly Tuesday, January 12, 1808
Groesbeck Stephen Willard Sylvia Ann Tuesday, June 11, 1833 Gibbonsville /
Groot Cornelius S. Hearsey Susannah Thursday, December 25, 1806
Hacknell Joseph Naneil Hannah Saturday, November 26, 1808
Hajar Daniel B. McKim Mary Bradford Friday, August 01, 1845
Harbottle George S. Miller ? Sunday, June 11, 1843
Hardenburgh James B. Cooke Frances Rebecca Wednesday, July 25, 1821
Harris Morgan L. Roof Jane Ann Friday, February 08, 1833
Haswell John Mark Margaret Thursday, January 25, 1810 Saratoga Co. / Albany Co.
Hatch William Brown Margaret Mahala Wednesday, September 17, 1828 Clifton, Saratoga Co. /
Havens James Williams Rebecca Saturday, July 25, 1818
Hayes Zelotes Griffin Rebecca B. Thursday, May 04, 1826
Hegeman Joseph W. Anderson Sophia Sunday, November 06, 1808
Height Isaac DeGraaf Ann Saturday, August 03, 1816
Helt Anthony Sturger Maria Tuesday, November 01, 1808
Higby Fleming Birdsall Sally Sunday, January 12, 1812 Half Moon /
Hilton Richard McCue Mary Friday, July 16, 1773
Hindle Edward Falls Mary Eugenia Saturday, October 05, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Hoffman Conrad Shannon Catherine Monday, November 30, 1812
Hogeboom Peter Chapman Elizabeth Saturday, February 27, 1808
Hogerdorn Herman Henry Betsey Thursday, February 20, 1823
Holmes David Davis Polly Sunday, November 02, 1806
Honnor John Grey Eliza Tuesday, April 16, 1844
Howes William Orwood Elizabeth Tuesday, April 28, 1840
Hubby William Mead Francis Mary R. Tuesday, December 25, 1827 Utica /
Huffman Gershom V. J. Ruby Sarah Monday, July 21, 1817 Albany /
Hughan John Burling Sarah Sunday, October 16, 1774
Huginnin Daniel Van Horne Clarissa Ann Wednesday, January 01, 1817 Oswego /
Humphris Alfred Leggett Francis Monday, October 01, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Huntington Rev., David Douse Ann Tuesday, April 20, 1813 Charlton /
Ingersoll Hiram J. Van Epps Elizabeth E. Sunday, April 12, 1846
Jackson Francis Bartholomew Proffit Sarah Tuesday, January 20, 1846
Jackson James Harrison Jane Saturday, November 12, 1836
Jackson John Truax Maria Thursday, February 19, 1846
Johnson Benjamin Rease Hannah Saturday, August 20, 1808
Johnson John Allen Mariah Thursday, April 23, 1807
Johnson Matthew Rechenstire Ann Maria Thursday, November 10, 1836
Jones Darwin Rector Maria Sunday, September 26, 1830
Jones David Henry DeGraaf Margaret Sunday, January 03, 1819
Jones Samuel William Duane Maria Bowers Tuesday, November 26, 1816 New York /
Joyce Darcey Glenn Rebecca Sunday, March 14, 1824
Joyce Samuel Garasie Elizabeth Wednesday, December 22, 1813
Kane John Ouderkirk Rebecca Sunday, August 28, 1808
Kellar Nicholas Smith Catherine Saturday, February 15, 1834 / Canajoharie
Kellog Daniel Johnson Mary Saturday, January 30, 1808
Kelly Luke Renalds Lucy Saturday, May 11, 1805
Kelly William McIntosh Christiana Monday, July 08, 1811 Princetown /
Kemp Abel W. Haggerty Sarah Thursday, August 26, 1824 Gibbonsville / Troy
Kettle D. M. Brooks Madeline Sunday, December 07, 1845
Kingsley Joseph Lydia Margaret Thursday, April 25, 1771
Kinsela Joseph Shelly Catherine Saturday, January 07, 1809
Kipp Jacob A. Brown Mary Tuesday, April 24, 1832 Troy / Albany
Kirton Richard Appleyard Catherine Monday, September 30, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Kline Nicholas Walker Nancy Sunday, July 20, 1817 Sharon - Schoarie Co. / Guilderland - Albany Co.
Koon Joseph Osborn Jane Wednesday, September 21, 1831
Lacey, D. D. Rev., William B. Smith Elizabeth Hamilton Thursday, July 19, 1832 Albany /
Lainheardt Michaiel Olsaver Mary Saturday, December 17, 1814 Guilderland /
Langdon Joseph Burdick Ann Eliza Saturday, April 29, 1826
Lansing John Fodder Amanda Thursday, August 10, 1848
Lansing Joseph W. Wiser Sobrina Thursday, March 03, 1836 / Utica
Lassels John Brown Hannah Thursday, April 26, 1832
Lawson Isaac Griffins Anna Saturday, February 20, 1808
LeBreton John Sanford Eliza Thursday, March 23, 1826
Lester John Oothout Lucy Ann Tuesday, February 09, 1847
Lester Thomas Kitchen Mary Sunday, August 31, 1834
Lighthall Abraham Van Voast Sarah Wednesday, October 03, 1827
Livingston Peter R. Thorn Jane Saturday, March 16, 1811 Columbia Co. /
Lockwood Solomon Shaw Elizabeth Monday, January 11, 1813
Lovett Elisha Hill Polly Saturday, October 05, 1805
Lyon Jacob DeGraaf Jane Thursday, February 05, 1807
Mabee Aaron Ouderkirk Sophia Sunday, August 16, 1812
Machlin John Brinner Elizabeth
Oct 1772
Manney Thomas Todd Dorothy Saturday, February 11, 1815 Albany /
Manny Pells Swart Sarah Wednesday, February 16, 1825 Amsterdam / Glenville
Markham Ebenezer Lydia Catharine Monday, February 20, 1775
Martin Bradley Howe Harriet B. Tuesday, November 04, 1806
Martin John Peters Helena
1772
Maxwell James Thompson Barbara Thursday, May 22, 1806
Maybee Isaac Schermerhorn Ann Thursday, December 15, 1825
McCabe Michaiel Redmond Mary Saturday, March 27, 1813
McCamus William Brown Jane E. Monday, November 01, 1830
McCannon Daniel Donaldson Mary Sunday, October 17, 1830
McCartney William Crumb Grissey Sunday, January 22, 1775
McCombs Archibald McFarland Jane Friday, August 07, 1812 Princetown /
McCue Hugh Robinson Maria Wednesday, December 12, 1832 Albany /
McDougal Alex'r Westly Mary Friday, October 25, 1776
McGee Samuel Ostrander Maria Thursday, March 06, 1817 Duanesburgh /
McGivens William Jackson Dorothy Lupton Monday, February 12, 1844 Syracuse / Schenectady
McGriggor Philip McIntyre Margaret Sunday, June 16, 1776
McGuire Thomas Green Bridget Wednesday, September 24, 1834
McKinney Jacob Staley Herrick Delia Wednesday, February 09, 1831
McLane Alexander Murray Elizabeth Thursday, October 10, 1844
McMenomy John Wallace Elizabeth Thursday, November 03, 1831
McMullen Gregory White Wendel Catherine Magee Tuesday, May 10, 1836
McNaughton Peter McMartin Catharine Tuesday, November 26, 1776
McNeil John Shannon Sarah Anne Wednesday, May 22, 1844
McNinch John Lennox Elizabeth Thursday, August 06, 1772
McVickar James Constable Euretta Sunday, June 15, 1806
Merselis Nicholas A. Peek Eliza Thursday, September 12, 1844
Messias Joseph Cunningham Ann Sunday, June 25, 1809
Miller Henry Ouderkirk Lavina Tuesday, April 04, 1815
Miller Isaac Smith Clench Martha H. Thursday, January 27, 1814
Miller John Bleecker Jones Cornelia Keziah Thursday, December 26, 1850 Utica / Schen'y
Millham James West Harriet Saturday, May 25, 1833
Mills John Spahr Elizabeth Monday, October 06, 1828 Albany /
Minkler David Peek Sarah Thursday, November 15, 1832 Princetown / Rotterdam
Moon William Sighns Mary Sunday, July 31, 1774 Brothers & Sisters ?
Moore John Clark Nancy Tuesday, July 13, 1830
Morgan Cornelius Lamey Mary Wednesday, February 03, 1847
Morrell, Jr. Thomas Hayton Sally Saturday, December 13, 1806
Morrey Jesse Paulding Ann Wednesday, April 06, 1831
Morrey Stephen S. Reed Harriet Jane Sunday, December 06, 1835
Morris Ezekiel Windsor Susan Tuesday, April 20, 1830
Morris Lewis Bilson Clarissa Saturday, January 31, 1818 Watervliet /
Morrison Daniel Fitzgerald Elenor Tuesday, November 21, 1815 Duanesburgh /
Morse Sidney Harman Anna Augusta Wednesday, September 13, 1848 Cuba, Allegany Co. / Schenectady
Morton Richard T. Kettell Rebecca J. Thursday, June 01, 1837
Mosier John Van Schaiak Eve Tuesday, May 10, 1825
Mott Whitehead Simpson Mary Wednesday, December 25, 1811
Murphy Rev., James Kinsela Catherine Monday, November 14, 1814 Rochester, Ulster Co. /
Murray Francis Murray Mary Saturday, June 02, 1849 New York / Albany
Musien Jeremiah Nixon Catherine Monday, June 13, 1808
Nash Stephen Payne McLean Catherine Tuesday, October 26, 1847
Nesbit John Van Eps Rebecka Sunday, April 24, 1808
Nestle George Rivers Ann Thursday, March 12, 1835 Newburgh - Orange Co. / Amsterdam - Montgomery Co.
Newland Charles Fond Margaret Monday, May 28, 1810 Florida /
Nichols Henery M. Clark Sarah Ann Thursday, May 18, 1826
Noble Augustus Freleigh Helena Saturday, February 04, 1815
Northrop David Roberts Mary Thursday, January 07, 1813
O'Conner John Hammond Freelove Sunday, August 07, 1808
Oakford William A. Joyce Jane Thursday, December 08, 1825
Ochford William Jones Rachael Sunday, July 23, 1809 Albany /
Offord Robert Dingman Deborah Ann Saturday, December 04, 1841
Ohlen John Brown Ann Wednesday, May 11, 1831
Osborn Francis J. Joyce Harriet Wednesday, April 17, 1833 Glenville /
Osbourne Francis Van Antwerp Gertrude Saturday, December 12, 1812
Osbourne Jacob Lighthall Maria Saturday, September 08, 1810
Ostrander Isaac Reynolds Margaret Saturday, January 11, 1823
Ostrander Solomon Bragher Margaret Sunday, February 12, 1809
Ouderkirk Jacob Weaver Mary Sunday, June 02, 1805
Ouderkirk Peter Kane Jane Saturday, May 14, 1814
Ouderkirk William Durney Susan Friday, December 10, 1830
Palmer Stephen H. Abbott Mary P. Thursday, December 15, 1836
Pangburn William S. Van Atter Nancy Thursday, May 29, 1823
Parks Samuel A. Van Vleet Martha Saturday, September 04, 1824 Albany
Peek Benjamin Van Eps Gertrude Saturday, October 17, 1812
Peek Cornelius M. De Graaf Sally Tuesday, April 07, 1812
Peek Harmanus Conklin Amelia Tuesday, December 30, 1817
Peek Harmanus Clench Harriet Monday, July 24, 1809
Peek Henry Bradt Sarah Saturday, September 22, 1810
Peek William Ware Mumford Hannah Huntington Tuesday, July 15, 1845
Perry David Fitchpatrick Margaret Friday, December 15, 1848 New York / Troy
Perry Privise Renny Dolly Thursday, February 20, 1806
Perry Rev. Joseph Fonda Eliza Tuesday, March 08, 1814 Ballston Spa / Albany
Peters William H. McCann Margaret Sunday, November 28, 1847
Phelps Edmund Wild St. John Esther Saturday, February 01, 1817
Pierson Henry Randolph Davis Sarah Hill Wednesday, October 17, 1849 N. York / Schenectady
Porter Francis D. DeGraff Ann Maria Wednesday, February 23, 1842
Potter Rev., Horatio Tomlinson Mary Jane Friday, September 07, 1827
Potter Sidney B. Ohlen Mildred Wednesday, January 15, 1823
Powell Archibald Davis Phebe Ann Tuesday, August 08, 1837
Putman Abraham V. Houghton Sarah Elizabeth Thursday, September 05, 1833
Quackenboss Frederick J. Sitterlee Maria Thursday, October 02, 1828 Guilderland / Rotterdam
Quackenbush John F. Weaver Elizabeth Sunday, October 06, 1816
Reynex William Ferris Elizabeth Sunday, January 22, 1775
Rhyne Thomas Brower Catherine Sunday, September 29, 1811
Robins David Lansing Elizabeth Tuesday, February 13, 1810
Robins John Sanford Sherman Sally Wednesday, April 28, 1813
Robins Ruben S. Van Dyke Elle Thursday, August 20, 1807
Robinson Richard Morris, Widow Elizabeth Sunday, September 30, 1798
Roff Daniel Conklin Sally Saturday, November 07, 1818 Canajoharie /
Roff William Smith Elizabeth Sunday, October 16, 1808
Rogers John W. Hacknell Sophia Saturday, October 31, 1807
Rogers William Haulenbeck Margaret Thursday, July 03, 1845
Rose Edward W. Hicock Sally H. Saturday, December 11, 1813
Rose Hugh Van Antwerp Sarah Thursday, January 13, 1825 Lovina Delaware Co. /
Ross Isaac Smith Wall Content Thursday, August 26, 1824 Burrilville, Rhode Island /
Rummens Charles Taylor Rosanna A. Saturday, October 11, 1845
Sacia David Frederic Swart Angelica Tuesday, May 10, 1814 Schoharie Co. /
Sackett Israel Van Gaasbeck Margaret Jane Allen Tuesday, March 20, 1832 Ballston-Spa /
Sanford Ezekiel Wright Orpha Tuesday, August 08, 1809
Schermerhorn Abraham Ostrander Gitty Sunday, September 06, 1807
Schermerhorn Jacob J. Vedder Maria Saturday, February 05, 1814
Schermerhorn James B. Blanchard Ruth Tuesday, February 18, 1817
Schermerhorn Jeremiah T. Osburn Elizabeth Saturday, January 22, 1814
Schermerhorn Laurance Bearup Catherine Sunday, January 30, 1814 Princetown / Guilderland
Schermerhorn Peter Jacques Susan Monday, May 26, 1828
Schermerhorn Ryer Ostrander Angelica Sunday, March 13, 1814
Schoolcraft John W. Corl Eve Wednesday, February 22, 1815
Searles George Hopkins Mary Friday, November 26, 1847 / Buffalo
Shaddock Henry Wilkinson Susannah Sunday, November 26, 1815 Watervliet /
Shaeffer David Van Ingen Maria Ann Wednesday, December 27, 1843 Schoharie / Schenectady
Shannon Aaron Van Dyke Angelica Sunday, March 07, 1813
Shannon Abraham Campbell Lenah Sunday, February 06, 1814 Princetown /
Sharpe John Poole Catherine Monday, March 02, 1807
Shaw Richard Shaw Polly Saturday, September 22, 1849 Watson, S.C. / Milton, S.C.
Shaw William Barker Mary Sunday, November 17, 1811
Shaw William Van Buren Margaret Saturday, November 16, 1850 Albany / Schen'y
Sheldon Elisha Joyce Mary Saturday, July 17, 1813
Shelly Henry Vander Heyden Deborah Monday, October 21, 1816
Shepherd Joseph Forester Mary Sunday, July 07, 1816
Shepherd Joshua M. Hickson Sarah Tuesday, August 03, 1824
Sherlock John Stewart Anne Tuesday, May 18, 1773
Sherman A. Bryant Higbie Mary M. Tuesday, April 29, 1834 Galersville - Washington Co. /
Shields Daniel Joslin Elizabeth Thursday, April 16, 1807
Shrader Hendrick Miller Catharine Tuesday, October 16, 1798
Sighns John Moon Mary Sunday, July 31, 1774 Brothers & Sisters
Sigourney Daniel P. Carey Jane Saturday, October 08, 1825
Simson John Clawson Helen Monday, December 23, 1850 Schenectady / Schenectady
Sitterlee Mark Van Patten Rebecca Saturday, February 26, 1814
Sitterly Ruben Bradt Mary Thursday, September 05, 1816
Slater William Platto Sarah Tuesday, April 02, 1771
Smiley David C. Campbell Jane Sunday, September 05, 1824
Smith Able Howes Catherine Thursday, September 05, 1844
Smith Chauncey Poineer Amelia Thursday, April 08, 1824 Albany /
Smith David Cady Carley Eleanor Fisher Wednesday, October 31, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Smith Henry Kelly Sarah Ann Monday, October 24, 1831
Smith Henry How Lydia Saturday, July 30, 1814
Smith Platt Rulapaugh Maria Thursday, June 28, 1832
Smith Thomas Law Fuller Catherine Yates Tuesday, December 19, 1848 Charlestown / Schenectady
Smith William Weller Margaret Sunday, December 11, 1814 / Princetown
Smith William Weber Strung Mary Elizabeth Thursday, April 04, 1850 Schenectady / Rotterdam
Snell Major Litle Bradt Maria Saturday, June 29, 1816
Soles Abraham V. Baker Mary Ann Tuesday, November 20, 1832
Soles Benjamin Fuller Maria Tuesday, September 01, 1840
Soles Benjamin Fuller Harriet Gally Tuesday, July 10, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Sparback Jacob Corell Elizabeth Sunday, February 14, 1813 Guilderland /
Sparbeck Henry Ward Eve Tuesday, January 23, 1810 Guilderland /
Spitzer Peter Mabee Maria Saturday, August 31, 1816
Sprigs Levi Castle Hannah Thursday, September 05, 1816
Springer Charles Bradt Lancy Wednesday, February 07, 1816
Sptizer Nicholas Bovee Nancy Saturday, November 13, 1813
St. John Ancel Powell Isabella Wednesday, July 09, 1823
Staley Abraham Gates Ruth Saturday, April 21, 1810 Watervliet /
Stanford Lawyer F. Truax Sabra M. Saturday, October 28, 1837
Steers Cornelius Vrooman Nancy Sunday, January 31, 1808
Steers Jacob Whitney Lucinda Thursday, June 22, 1826
Stevens Aaron Van Patten Elizabeth Saturday, April 29, 1815
Stevens Gerrit Van Der Heyden Nancy Sunday, April 12, 1807
Stewart George D. Barhann Harriet Monday, February 07, 1814 Ontario Co. / Oneida Co.
Stickles Zecharariah Taylor Jerusha Sunday, October 24, 1824 Princetown /
Swart Adam Mabee Gertrude Saturday, August 07, 1813
Swart Harmanus N. Barhydt Lenah Saturday, September 18, 1813
Swarts Simon M.S. Glenn Elizabeth V. Sunday, November 18, 1832
Swits Harman I. Swart Catherine Saturday, November 06, 1847
Swortfiguer George T. Babcock (Truax) Mary Ann Tuesday, October 04, 1842
Taylor Alonzo Stebbins Malinda Sunday, July 03, 1825 Westmoreland, N. H. / Old Springfield, Mass.
Taylor Henry Oxley Hannah Thursday, June 12, 1845
Taylor John Hansen Ann Sunday, September 07, 1828 Albany /
Thomas James Miams Sally W. Thursday, November 11, 1813
Thomas Lewis Hill Hannah Tuesday, January 01, 1811
Thompson Benjamin M. Van Vrankin Eve Saturday, December 31, 1814
Thompson James Yates Elizabeth Saturday, May 11, 1816
Thompson Samuel Green Catherine Thursday, June 30, 1831
Thornton Thomas W. Steers Sarah Monday, June 05, 1826
Thorpe Phillip Froat Mary Saturday, June 27, 1807
Tomlinson David Miller Phoebe Sunday, September 22, 1799
Tompkins David William Bowman Elizabeth Sunday, June 29, 1834 Bethlehem, Albany Co. /
Toothim Job Finch Elizabeth Monday, March 20, 1815
Topping Henry Davis Mary Thursday, February 13, 1834
Trahern Enos Mynderse Ann Eliza Sunday, August 12, 1832 / Albany
Travis Thomas Ostrander Caty Saturday, December 05, 1807
Treadway William W. Brown Mary Thursday, March 02, 1826
Truax John LeBreton Frances Saturday, August 13, 1825
Truax Peter W. Snell Polly Monday, July 08, 1805
Tucker Frederick G. Much Mary W. Monday, November 30, 1846 / Albany
Tymeson Richard Van Vranken Eve Tuesday, November 25, 1823 Neskeyuna /
Tyrrell Thomas Morrel Nancy Tuesday, April 10, 1849 Troy / Troy
Van Allen James Van Voast Helen Wednesday, March 11, 1818
Van Arnum Isaac Becker Catherine Ann Sunday, December 06, 1835
Van Auken Henry Waggoner Barbary Sunday, July 12, 1812 Guilderland /
Van Buskirk John Schermerhorn Ann Sunday, June 12, 1808
Van De Bogart Sybrant G. Conover Julia Ann Wednesday, April 20, 1836
Van Dyke Joseph Corl Catherine Sunday, July 02, 1809
Van Dyke Peter Reese Maria Saturday, March 27, 1824 Glenville /
Van Eps Albert Swart Nancy Saturday, March 06, 1813
Van Eps Jacob Delmont Maria Tuesday, September 09, 1817
Van Eps Josiah H. Swarts Susan Monday, April 15, 1833
Van Eps Lawrence Van Antwerp Catherine Thursday, September 18, 1817
Van Eps Nicholas Shannon Elizabeth Thursday, February 04, 1808
Van Guysling Myndert J. Vedder Tyne Thursday, July 28, 1814
Van Huysen Harmanus Clute Gezinah Saturday, October 23, 1813
Van Patten Henry A. Minkler Rachel Saturday, October 17, 1807
Van Patten Henry F. Van Wormer Mary Saturday, October 13, 1827 Guilderland /
Van Patten John Grant Hannah Tuesday, February 11, 1834 Glenville /
Van Patten Nicholas S. Van Patten Maria Thursday, May 08, 1817
Van Pelt John McClyman Elizabeth Thursday, July 07, 1825 Staten Island /
Van Valkenburgh Barney Garabrance Margaret Saturday, December 30, 1815
Van Valkenburgh John McMichael Sarah Sunday, January 26, 1806
Van Voast Adam Alexander Nancy Saturday, November 15, 1817
Van Voast Ebenezer Winne Angelica Tuesday, July 08, 1828
Van Voast Giles [or] Jilles Boyce Sarah Thursday, March 15, 1827 Glenville / Rotterdam
Van Voast Richard Albaut Jane Sunday, May 25, 1817
Van Volkenburgh Gershom McMichael Rebeccah Tuesday, October 08, 1805
Van Volkenburgh Nicholas Brooks Elizabeth Thursday, November 13, 1817
Van Vorst Abraham A. Hulburt Amanda Maria Wednesday, January 13, 1830
Van Vorst Gardiner Baker Richmond Henrietta Augusta Wednesday, January 03, 1849 Schenectady / Kingsborough
Van Waggoner John Van Wormer Peggy Sunday, March 26, 1809
Van Wirt Henry Tillman Eliza Maria Tuesday, May 21, 1833
Van Wormer John Ward Sarah Tuesday, July 21, 1807
Van Wormer Michael Sturges Hannah Sunday, January 13, 1811 Guilderland /
Vander Bogart Nicholas Van Schaick Eliza Saturday, October 12, 1811
Vander Heyden David Hart Elizabeth Thursday, February 20, 1823
Vander Poole Abraham Shaver Margaret Tuesday, December 29, 1807
Vedder Aaron J. Morrison Catherine Saturday, April 22, 1815
Vedder Jacob Fisher Elenor Saturday, April 23, 1814
Vedder John V. E. Robinson Sarah Wednesday, February 08, 1826
Vedder William Stanford Jemima Saturday, October 08, 1825
Veeder Aaron F. Allen Nancy Saturday, July 05, 1806
Veeder Nicholas A. Mercellus Nancy Saturday, October 24, 1812
Vickers William Glass Mary Monday, February 11, 1833 Albany /
Vine Henry Grinnel Lydia Sunday, December 19, 1824 Guilderland /
Volkenburgh Jacob Elder Polly Thursday, October 27, 1808
Vredenburgh John V. Schuyler Marianna Tuesday, October 04, 1825
Vrooman Cornelius Ten Eyck Maria Wednesday, November 05, 1806
Vrooman Cornelius J. Rosa Maria Wednesday, April 24, 1833
Vrooman Joseph H. Wayland Mary Thursday, May 12, 1831
Vrooman Lewis Anthony Jane Thursday, January 06, 1848
Vrooman William H. Peters Sarah Wednesday, September 09, 1846
Waggoner George J. Lainheardt Margaret Saturday, November 22, 1817 Guilderland /
Wallace Joseph Middlewood Ann Monday, January 13, 1834
Walta Frederick Howe Catherine Saturday, January 15, 1825
Walter Wm. H. Cochran Ellen Wednesday, June 03, 1840
Walton Matthew Peck Alida Tuesday, December 30, 1817 Troy /
Warburton James Harden Phebe Tuesday, April 10, 1849 Schenectady / Schenectady
Ward Henry Banker Alida Saturday, October 24, 1812
Ward John Miller Nancy Tuesday, January 12, 1808
Ward Marmaduke Moore Ann Saturday, December 06, 1806
Ward Peter Wemple Maria Sunday, July 16, 1809
Wasson Thomas J. Shittis Elizabeth Thursday, September 25, 1817 Princetown /
Waterman Isaiah Van Vrankin Hisher Monday, January 03, 1814
Waters Jacob Hawver Elizabeth Thursday, November 10, 1808
Watson James Humphry Roseana Tuesday, February 24, 1807
Watson Stewart Stevenson Anna Thursday, June 15, 1837
Weathershine Johh N. Lyons Cleopatra Sunday, July 17, 1825 New York City /
Webb Frederick Heatherton Catherine Wednesday, June 09, 1847
Weller Jacob Taylor Amy Thursday, November 03, 1814 Princetown /
Weller William McDonald Nancy Saturday, May 11, 1822
Wells Thomas Bond Susan Maria Thursday, May 07, 1840
Wemple John B. Chatsey Phoebe Sunday, January 17, 1830
Wendell Henry R. Perry Pamela Saturday, November 22, 1817 / Orange, Saratoga Co.
Wendell R. H. Lansing Van Voast Caroline Thursday, May 26, 1825
West Edward Gower Elizabeth Monday, December 07, 1829
West Thomas Palmer Hannah Sunday, June 23, 1833
Westcott Major Van Patten Angelica Saturday, September 02, 1815
Westervelt Benjamin Sutton Mary Sunday, November 12, 1809
Wheaton John Shannon Elizabeth Saturday, November 25, 1815
Wheaton Thomas How Nancy Saturday, February 25, 1815
Wheaton William Spitzer Susannah Saturday, October 28, 1815
White George Disbrow Catherine Maria Tuesday, May 28, 1844 Troy /
White Jesse Vine Sarah Sunday, October 22, 1809 Guilderland /
White John Davis Jane Tuesday, April 16, 1844
White Samuel Anderson Isabella Tuesday, April 08, 1806
Whitmore Nelson A. Blanchard Catherine Wednesday, September 22, 1841
Whitney Elisha Young Mary Sunday, November 17, 1805
Whitten Joseph McMichael Elizabeth Sunday, February 28, 1773
Wilkie Jacob Thomas Williams Charlotte Saturday, March 20, 1813
Willard Benjamin Freeman Maria Saturday, August 31, 1822
Willard James S. Smith Jane Eliza Tuesday, April 20, 1830
Williams Henry Burt Hale Catherine Maria Monday, August 18, 1834 London, England / Albany
Williams John Taylor Deborah Thursday, October 12, 1815 Duanesburgh /
Williams Wm.

Monday, September 04, 1837
Wilmot Daniel Plato Elizabeth Tuesday, March 25, 1834 Galway / Rotterdam
Wilson Robert Fryar Mary Thursday, April 20, 1837
Winey Moses Havens (blacks) Diana Havens Tuesday, May 03, 1842
Wood George Jeffreys Susannah Saturday, August 04, 1849 Utica / Cohoes
Wood Richard M. Brocon Eliza Monday, October 20, 1834 Schoharie / Duanesburgh
Wyman Joshua M. Beekman Evelina Henrietta Thursday, January 23, 1823
York Richard Jackson Nancy Sunday, October 26, 1800
Young George Waldron Nancy Sunday, December 15, 1799